Cookies policy

This personal data protection policy defines the practices of BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA in terms of protection of personal data that may be collected on its website.

Collection of personal data via the website

Personal data of Users is collected when the User registers on the website, when he completes the news subscription form and or for any use by him of the services of the Site. Information about the User may also be collected when the latter browses the Site, through the use of commonly used information gathering tools such as cookies.

Use of personal data

Responsible for the processing of personal data and purposes for which the data is collected

BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA is responsible for the processing of data collected on the Site. The personal data used by the company BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA is intended to allow the identification of the User, the administration of the platform and to facilitate navigation on the website.

Recipients of the data collected and transfer              

The data collected is intended for the company BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA. In any case, the data collected on the bma.fr website will not be transferred to third parties by the company BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA to allow the provision of the services offered via the website as well as to the partners of the company BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA with User agreement.

Duration of storage of personal data

Personal data is kept by the company BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA for a period of 24 hours after the User’s unsubscription.

User rights on his personal data

In accordance with the 78-17 Law of January 6, 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the User has the right to information, access, rectification, erasure, limitation and portability of his personal data. The User also has the right to oppose the processing of his personal data for legitimate reasons. These rights can be exercised online by sending an email to bma@bma.fr or by mail to the postal address: BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA 38 rue Montesquieu 80080 Amiens.

Cookies  

BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA may use cookies in the following cases:

* To allow the Site to function, by allowing it for example to determine the name as a User and, when the User is connected, by allowing him to display the content of his animal’s journal, to retrieve information of his account necessary for his requests for information and services, and indicating his type of browser so that she can offer him correctly configured content.

* To fight against fraud by monitoring its connection status.

* To measure and analyze the activity carried out on the Site and the use of the services made available on these, for the smooth running of its activity and for the purpose of improving its services according to parameters such as the number of users visiting or using the said services, the pages visited, the new or recurrent nature of the visitors, the functionalities and content of its services that most interested visitors and the way in which its services operate on a technical level (speed with content downloads and frequency of technical problems). BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA or any supplier of measurement equipment and analytical services may transmit non-personally identifiable data to third parties.

Management, blocking and Cookies deleting

Generally, Internet browsers contain functions for managing cookies. These functions can allow the User to delete cookies or to accept or reject certain categories of cookies. The User may be able to manage other (non-cookie) tracking technologies via the websites of the companies providing these technologies or via the operating system of their mobile device. The company BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA invites the User to consult the “Help” section of their browser or the website of the supplier of their computer hardware, software or operating system for more information. To find out more about cookies, the User can also visit the page http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/ which contains useful additional information about cookies and the means to block them according to the type of browser used. If the User rejects or deletes cookies, the characteristics and related functions of the Site may not be available and its usual performance may be compromised.

Changes to this data protection declaration

BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA may regularly modify this personal data protection policy. BMA SIGN DISPLAY SA will notify any significant change in its personal data protection policy at least thirty (30) working days before the change takes effect.